Gossipgirl.Com - Info gossipgirl.com

gossipgirl.com receives about 5,550 unique visitors and 10,601 (1.91 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $74.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $34,252.53. According to Alexa Traffic Rank gossipgirl.com is ranked number 103,773 in the world and 0.00111% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Chesterfield, MO, 63017, United States and links to network IP address 63.128.143.152. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - gossipgirl.com

Entertainment news and gossip about Hollywood stars, plus celebrity photos and music videos.
The new celebrity gossip site from the creators of Gossip Girl. Featuring the latest celebrity gossip, news, photos, fashion, breakups and hookups.
How did gossipgirl.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is gossipgirl.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
5,550
Monthly Unique Visitors:
166,500
Daily Pageviews:
10,601 (1.91 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
103,773 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00111% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 46.7%50.8%42690
China 15.4%12.9%61559
Canada 3.8%3.5%59256
United Kingdom 2.6%3.0%136050
Germany 2.4%2.6%166673
South Africa 2.1%1.6%38751
Pakistan 2.1%3.9%31909
India 1.4%1.1%272411
Philippines 1.2%1.1%35141
Brazil 1.2%1.0%149713
Serbia 0.6%0.5%34909
Malta 0.5%0.4%6047

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
gossipgirl.com
100.00%100.00%1.4

Competitive Data

SEMrush gossipgirl.com
Domain:
  gossipgirl.com
Rank:
  24,477
Organic Keywords:
  24,308
Organic Traffic:
  65,507
Organic Cost:
  $21,316.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  45
Page Authority:
  54
MozRank:
  7

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
147
Total Backlinks:
  231,766
Follow Links:
  29,199
Nofollow Links:
  202,567
Referring Domains:
  124
Referring IPs:
  205

How socially engaged is gossipgirl.com?

Facebook:
  1,814
Google +:
  9,393
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much gossipgirl.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$74.00
Monthly Revenue:
$2,220.00
Yearly Revenue:
$27,010.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 5,385$61.77
China 1,368$4.23
Canada 371$2.60
United Kingdom 318$1.98
Germany 276$1.33
South Africa 170$0.75
Pakistan 413$0.44
Philippines 117$0.19
Brazil 106$0.19
India 117$0.19
Malta 42$0.10
Serbia 53$0.05

How much money do gossipgirl.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$13.28
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$398.36
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$4,846.71
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
1,570
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
47,094
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
572,976
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 969$11.12
Canada 93$0.65
China 178$0.55
Germany 80$0.39
United Kingdom 51$0.32
Pakistan 132$0.14
India 33$0.05
Malta 7$0.02
South Africa 3$0.01
Philippines 8$0.01
Brazil 6$0.01
Serbia 9$0.01

How much is gossipgirl.com worth?

Website Value:
$34,252.53

Where is gossipgirl.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
63.128.143.152
ASN:
AS3561 
ISP:
Savvis 
Server Location:
Chesterfield
MO
63017
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 63.128.143.152

How fast does gossipgirl.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2051 ms) 39 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  50
Vendor reliability:
  50
Privacy:
  50
Child safety:
  22

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

gossipgirl.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

gossipgirl.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Entertainment/Weblogs

What sites are related to gossipgirl.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Thu, 22 Dec 2016 10:11:06 GMT
Server: Apache
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.5.14
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=d08361alenppok00mnv5j2nb95; path=/
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Vary: Cookie,Accept-Encoding,User-Agent
Location: http://gossipgirl.com/
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Thu, 22 Dec 2016 10:11:06 GMT
Server: Apache
Last-Modified: Thu, 22 Dec 2016 09:56:05 GMT
ETag: "12f05-5443c47187ecb"
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Content-Length: 77573
Vary: Accept-Encoding,User-Agent
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 60
Mname ns1-a3.warnerbros.com
Rname wbol-hostmaster.warnerbros.com
Serial Number 2016070800
Refresh 3600
Retry 1800
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
A 63.128.143.152 3579
NS ns2-a3.warnerbros.com 60
NS ns4-a3.warnerbros.com 60
NS ns1-a3.warnerbros.com 60
NS ns3-a3.warnerbros.com 60

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2012-02-24
Domain Age:
4 years 9 months 27 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.markmonitor.com...
Domain Name: gossipgirl.com
Registry Domain ID: 1703875331_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Registrar URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Updated Date: 2016-08-30T15:27:06-0700
Creation Date: 2012-02-24T11:30:06-0800
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2018-02-24T00:00:00-0800
Registrar: MarkMonitor, Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 292
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.2083895740
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited)
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited)
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited)
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Domain Name Administrator
Registrant Organization: Warner Bros. Entertainment Inc.
Registrant Street: 4000 Warner Blvd.,
Registrant City: Burbank
Registrant State/Province: CA
Registrant Postal Code: 91522
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.8189777900
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +1.8189773135
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Domain Name Administrator
Admin Organization: Warner Bros. Entertainment Inc.
Admin Street: 4000 Warner Blvd.,
Admin City: Burbank
Admin State/Province: CA
Admin Postal Code: 91522
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.8189777900
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +1.8189773135
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Domain Name Technician
Tech Organization: Warner Bros. Entertainment Inc.
Tech Street: 4000 Warner Blvd.,
Tech City: Burbank
Tech State/Province: CA
Tech Postal Code: 91522
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.8189777997
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +1.8189773135
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns3-a3.warnerbros.com
Name Server: ns1-a3.warnerbros.com
Name Server: ns4-a3.warnerbros.com
Name Server: ns2-a3.warnerbros.com
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2016-12-22T02:11:18-0800 <<<

The Data in MarkMonitor.com's WHOIS database is provided by MarkMonitor.com for
information purposes, and to assist persons in obtaining information about or
related to a domain name registration record. MarkMonitor.com does not guarantee
its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this Data
only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this Data to:
(1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail (spam); or
(2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to
MarkMonitor.com (or its systems).
MarkMonitor.com reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.

MarkMonitor is the Global Leader in Online Brand Protection.

MarkMonitor Domain Management(TM)
MarkMonitor Brand Protection(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiPiracy(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiFraud(TM)
Professional and Managed Services

Visit MarkMonitor at http://www.markmonitor.com
Contact us at +1.8007459229
In Europe, at +44.02032062220

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: GOSSIPGIRL.COM
Registrar: MARKMONITOR INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 292
Whois Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Referral URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Name Server: NS1-A3.WARNERBROS.COM
Name Server: NS2-A3.WARNERBROS.COM
Name Server: NS3-A3.WARNERBROS.COM
Name Server: NS4-A3.WARNERBROS.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 30-aug-2016
Creation Date: 24-feb-2012
Expiration Date: 24-feb-2018

>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 22 Dec 2016 10:11:10 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 353 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
gossipgirl.com widget